1、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y
2、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction
B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed
D、Turning on the hazard lamps
Answer:ABCD
3、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
4、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y
5、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
6、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
7、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
8、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection
B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection
C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction
D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection
Answer:A
9、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
10、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N
11、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right
B、Drive straight or turn left
C、Turn left
D、Drive straight or turn right
Answer:D
12、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?
A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle
C、Speeding
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
13、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
14、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
15、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.
Answer:Y
16、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.
Answer:Y
17、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning right.

Answer:Y
18、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead
B、No entry ahead
C、One-way road ahead
D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead
Answer:C
19、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed
B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light
C、Cut speed or stop to yield
D、Turn on high-beam to reject
Answer:C
20、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait
B、Go straight and pass through the intersection
C、Turn right at the intersection
D、Turn left at the intersection
Answer:A
21、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N
22、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
23、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N
24、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
25、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly
B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road
C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road
D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly
Answer:B
26、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
27、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N
28、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:N
29、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip
C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive
Answer:B
30、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
31、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely
B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children
C、Sound the horn to alert the children
D、Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer:D
32、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?
A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind
B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind
C、Use emergency brake
D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands
Answer:D
33、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
34、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N
35、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer:Y
36、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
37、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
38、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?
A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted
B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit
C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations
D、Mr. An was illegally parked
Answer:ABC
39、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N
40、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
41、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
42、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
43、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
44、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D、Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer:BCD
45、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
46、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
47、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
48、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
49、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:Y
50、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有