驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西驾照考试科目四英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山西驾照考试科目四英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

2、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

3、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver who has been overtaken?

A、Sounding the horn to warn the vehicle that overtook

B、Reducing speed or pulling over by the right side

C、Protesting by turning on the high-beam

D、Catching up with and overtaking the vehicle that overtook, and offering admonitions

Answer:B

4、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

5、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

6、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

7、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

8、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

9、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

10、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

11、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

12、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

13、The white zig-zag line on the highway serves as a reference for the speed of a driver.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

15、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

16、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

17、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

18、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

19、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

20、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel right to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

21、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

22、Before setting off, it is necessary to check the driving cabin, engine cabin, external and tires of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

23、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

24、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:Y

25、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

26、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

27、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

28、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

29、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

30、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

31、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer:B

32、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

33、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

34、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

36、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of the highway, what should be done by the driver inorder to keep safe?

A、Firmly holding and properly adjusting the steering wheel

B、Turning swiftly to the opposite direction

C、Immediately applying emergency braking

D、Immediately steering to the collision side

Answer:A

37、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

38、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

39、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

40、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

41、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

42、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

43、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

44、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

45、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

46、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

47、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

48、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

49、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

50、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

山西驾照考试科目四英文版 相关内容
安徽驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国驾照考试难吗 山西外国人考驾照科目四 天津科目四考试英文版 海南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 福建2025科目四考题英文版 福建只认识英文可以考科目一吗 陕西驾照科目一英文版题库 陕西2025科目四考题英文版 天津英语c1科目四考试 西藏驾考英语版题库book 浙江英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 陕西科目四英文版在哪里找 外国人的中国驾照名字 云南科目四有英文版吗 老外考驾照的理论书籍有哪些呢

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>