驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州科目一英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州科目一英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

3、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

4、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

5、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

6、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

7、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、door of one side is opened

C、engine compartment is opened

D、cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

8、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

9、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

Answer:N

10、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

11、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

12、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

13、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

15、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

16、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

17、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

18、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

19、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

20、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

21、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

22、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

23、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

24、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

25、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、watch for children

C、school area

D、crosswalk

Answer:A

28、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

31、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

33、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for both going straight and U turn

B、lane for both going straight and left turn

C、lane for going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

35、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

36、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

37、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights

B、switch of the low beam lights

C、master switch of vehicle lights

D、the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

38、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、line guide signs

B、lane merging guide signs

C、lane branching guide signs

D、turning guide signs

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

44、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

45、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

46、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

47、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

48、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

49、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A、1 year

B、2 year

C、5 year

D、10 year

Answer:C

50、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

贵州科目一英文版在哪里找 相关内容
江西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 西藏外国人考科目四 英文 广西英文版驾考 湖北英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 外国人考驾照吗 陕西科目一考题英文版 湖南驾考英语版题库book 驾考英文版题库 浙江科目一有英文版吗 天津驾考科目四英语版PDF 黑龙江驾考科目四英语 内蒙古考驾照科目四有英文版 山东驾考英文版题库 河北驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 贵州英文考驾照用语 安徽驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>