驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

2、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

3、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

4、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

5、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

6、On a mountain road, what should the driver do in this situation?

A、Drive on the left and speed up to bypass

B、Stop to observe and pass slowly

C、Observe closely and pass as soon as possible

D、Sound the horn several times and pass slowly

Answer:C

7、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?

A、Smash the window glass

B、Close the windows

C、Make calls for help

D、Try to open the door with a tool

Answer:A

8、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

9、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

10、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

11、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

12、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

13、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

14、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

15、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

16、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

17、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

18、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

19、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

20、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

21、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

22、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

23、When disembarking, what should be done by drivers in order to keep safe?

A、Opening the door and disembarking immediately after stopping

B、Observing the traffic situation ahead

C、Opening the door first and then observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle

D、Observing the situation beside and behind the vehicle before opening the door slowly

Answer:D

24、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

25、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

26、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

27、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

28、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

29、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

30、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

31、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

32、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

33、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

34、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should change the gear to one position or two positions lower, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

35、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

36、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side

B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:C

37、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

38、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

39、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

40、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

41、When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

42、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

43、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y

44、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

45、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

46、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

47、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

48、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right indicates that overtaking is allowed on the section ahead.

Answer:N

50、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N

四川科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
江苏2025科目四英文版 福建驾考有英文版吗 北京驾考科目三英文 河北驾考有英文版吗 新疆驾校考试英文版 外国人学车需要什么材料和证件 外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 辽宁科目一英文版在哪里找 湖南科目四英文版 西藏科目四英文版在哪里找 外国考驾照考什么 湖北2025科目一考试英文 西藏英语c1科目四考试 广东驾考科目一英语 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>