驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏外国人考驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏外国人考驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

2、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

3、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

4、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

5、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

6、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

7、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

8、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

9、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

10、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

11、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Pulling up the handbrake first

D、Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer:ABD

12、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

13、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

14、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

15、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

16、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

17、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

18、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

19、When a motor vehicle skids sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the direction of the rear wheel skidding to properly adjust the direction.

Answer:Y

20、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

21、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C、Drivers are allowed to stop

D、Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer:B

22、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

23、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

24、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y

25、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

26、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

27、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

28、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

29、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N

30、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

31、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

32、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

33、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

34、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

35、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

36、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway crossing 100 meters ahead.

Answer:N

37、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no favorable terrain or opportunity to stop the vehicle, the driver should drop gear by one position or two positions, and control the speed by taking advantage of the braking role of the engine.

Answer:Y

38、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

39、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

40、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

41、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

42、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

43、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

44、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

45、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

46、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

47、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

48、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

49、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

50、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

西藏外国人考驾照科目四 相关内容
河南驾考英语版题库book 西藏科目四有英文版吗 北京科目一考试英文版 辽宁2025驾考英文题库 广东只认识英文可以考科目一吗 浙江英语c1科目四考试 甘肃驾考科目四英文版题库 广西驾考科目一英语 吉林驾照考试科目一英文版 外国人学驾照流程视频 河北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河北科目四英文版模拟 driving exam 江西驾考科目一英语版书 浙江驾考英语版题库book 老外考驾照的理论考题是真题吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>