驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西摩托车考试英语题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西摩托车考试英语题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

2、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

3、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

4、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

5、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

6、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

7、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.

Answer:Y

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

9、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

10、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

11、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

12、Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.

Answer:Y

13、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

14、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

16、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

17、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

18、When passing a turn or a curve section, the driver should slow down and disengage the clutch.

Answer:N

19、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

20、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

21、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

22、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

23、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

24、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

25、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

26、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、police car on duty

B、large bus or large truck

C、taxis

D、public bus

Answer:A

27、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

28、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

29、What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A、Harmful for safe driving

B、Increase concentration

C、Help relaxation

D、No effect on driving

Answer:A

30、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

31、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

32、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

33、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

34、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

35、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

36、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

37、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

38、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

39、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

40、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

41、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

42、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

43、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

44、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

46、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

47、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A、10 minutes

B、15 minutes

C、20 minutes

D、5 minutes

Answer:C

48、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

49、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

50、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.

Answer:Y

陕西摩托车考试英语题库 相关内容
铜仁摩托车驾照考试英文题库 鹤岗用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 烟台外国人考摩托车驾照 马鞍山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 开封摩托车英语考试题 东营用英文考摩托车驾驶证 抚州摩托车英语考试题 湖北外国人考摩托车驾照 安庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 双鸭山摩托车考试英语题库 松原摩托车考试英语理论试题 合作摩托车英语考试题 内蒙古用英文考摩托车驾驶证 吉林摩托车考试英语题库 重庆用英文考摩托车驾驶证 双鸭山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>