1、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
2、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
3、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
4、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
5、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
6、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
7、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
8、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
9、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
10、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
11、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A、Closely follow the vehicle in front
B、Increase the safety distance
C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer:B
12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
13、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
14、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
15、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A、borrow the opposite lane to pass
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、cut in the front vehicles to pass
D、enter the intersection and wait
Answer:B
16、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
17、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
18、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
19、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
20、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
21、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
23、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go
B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
25、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
27、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、a manned level crossing
D、multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
29、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
30、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
31、Which should be carried onboard?
A、insurance policy
B、vehicle license
C、certificate of ex-factory inspection
D、vehicle registration papers
Answer:B
32、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
33、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
34、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
35、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
36、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
37、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily
B、no long stopping
C、no stopping
D、long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
39、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A、Unstable tire pressure
B、Even lower tire pressure
C、Driving resistance increases
D、Tire burst
Answer:D
40、Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side
B、continuous curves
C、sharp left curve
D、sharp right curve
Answer:C
42、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
43、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.
Answer:Y
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead
B、minimum speed is 40km/hr
C、axle weight limit is 40 tons
D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
45、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.
Answer:N
46、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
47、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
48、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
49、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
50、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有