驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 梧州摩托车驾考英语手机APP
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

梧州摩托车驾考英语手机APP

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

2、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

4、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

5、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

7、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

8、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

9、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

10、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

11、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

12、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

13、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

15、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

16、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

18、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

19、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

20、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

21、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

22、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

23、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.

Answer:Y

24、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

25、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

27、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

28、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

30、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

31、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

32、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A、borrow road to overtake

B、occupy the opposite lane

C、follow the vehicles in front

D、cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

33、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

34、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

35、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

36、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

37、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

40、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

41、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

42、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

43、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

44、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

45、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

46、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

47、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A、not exceed 0.15 meter

B、not exceed

C、not exceed 0.20 meter

D、not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer:B

48、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

49、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

50、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

梧州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 相关内容
白城摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 马鞍山摩托车考试英语理论试题 宜春摩托车考试英语理论试题 鸡西摩托车驾照考试英文题库 山南用英文考摩托车驾驶证 金昌摩托车考试英语理论试题 天水摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 锦州外国人考摩托车驾照 商丘摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 玉林摩托车考试英语题库 孝感外国人考摩托车驾照 吉林摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 柳州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 南宁用英文考摩托车驾驶证 乌兰察布用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 四川摩托车考试英语题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>