驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 阿拉善盟用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

阿拉善盟用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

2、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

3、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No borrowing lane

B、No changing lane

C、No overtaking

D、No U turn

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

7、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

8、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

9、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

10、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

11、At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer:Y

12、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

13、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

14、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

15、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

16、When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

17、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

18、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking

B、Slow down and take a look

C、Sound the horn intermittently

D、Prepare to bypass

Answer:B

19、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

20、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

22、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

24、What are the main reason for slow driving of motorized vehicles on rainy days?

A、Braking distance will increase

B、The driver’s view is limited

C、Emergency braking can easily cause side skidding

D、Fast driving increases fuel consumption

Answer:ABC

25、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

26、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily

B、No long stopping

C、No stopping

D、Long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

28、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

29、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.

Answer:Y

30、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

31、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

32、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

33、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

34、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

35、May speed up to go through the crosswalk when no one is near it

Answer:N

36、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

38、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

39、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

40、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

41、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

42、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

43、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

44、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

45、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

46、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

47、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

48、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D、Overtake on the right side

Answer:AB

49、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.

Answer:Y

50、When a motorcycle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop, observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

阿拉善盟用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
曲靖摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 锡林郭勒盟摩托车驾照考试英文题库 巢湖用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 淮北摩托车驾考英语手机APP 钦州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 沈阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 邢台摩托车考试英语题库 锦州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 庆阳摩托车考试英语理论试题 果洛摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 安顺摩托车驾考英语手机APP 鸡西外国人考摩托车驾照 保山摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 贵州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 邵阳用英文考摩托车驾驶证 长沙摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>