驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 平顶山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

平顶山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

2、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer:Y

3、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

4、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.

Answer:N

5、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

6、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

7、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

Answer:Y

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

9、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reducing speed 40m ahead

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

11、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

12、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、Reversing

C、Left turn

D、Bypassing

Answer:A

14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane

B、Going straight only

C、One-way road

D、No going straight

Answer:B

15、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B、Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C、Slow down and pass

D、Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer:D

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No yielding

B、Yield while crossing each other

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Stop to yield

Answer:C

18、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

19、The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A、Bondage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

20、When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

21、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

22、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

23、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

24、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

25、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

26、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

27、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

28、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

29、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

30、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

32、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

33、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Honk in advance

B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、Speed up direct and overtake

Answer:ABC

34、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

35、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer:N

36、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

37、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、Driving at reduced speed

C、Time limit for entering

D、No entering

Answer:A

39、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

40、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

41、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N

42、Which will affect the stopping distance?

A、Pavement conditions

B、Driver’s reaction time

C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D、The vehicle speed

Answer:ABCD

43、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

44、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No right turn

B、No U turn

C、No going straight

D、No left turn

Answer:C

46、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

47、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

48、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

49、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

50、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A、Ambulance

B、Fire engine

C、School bus

D、Police car

Answer:ABCD

平顶山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
嘉兴外国人考摩托车驾照 连云港摩托车科目四英文题库 内江用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 吴忠外国人考摩托车驾照 梧州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 随州摩托车英语考试题 辽源摩托车英语考试题 合作用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 怀化摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 鞍山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 平顶山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 遵义摩托车驾照考试英文题库 摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 伊春摩托车考试英语题库 吉林用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 鄂尔多斯摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>