驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 江门摩托车驾照考试英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江门摩托车驾照考试英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

2、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

3、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

4、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

6、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

7、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

8、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

9、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

10、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

11、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

12、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

13、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

14、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

15、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

16、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

17、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

18、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

20、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

21、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

22、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

24、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

25、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

26、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

28、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

29、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

30、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

31、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

32、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3years

C、less than 7years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

33、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

35、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

36、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

37、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

38、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

39、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

40、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

42、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

Answer:N

43、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

44、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

46、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

47、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

50、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

江门摩托车驾照考试英文题库 相关内容
凉山州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 西宁摩托车科目四英文题库 西藏摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 廊坊摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 遵义用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 延安摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 庆阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 咸阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 咸阳摩托车科目四英文题库 北京摩托车英语考试题 福建摩托车驾考英语手机APP 邵阳摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 乌海摩托车英语考试题 茂名摩托车英语考试题 哈尔滨摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 茂名摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>