1、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
2、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
3、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
4、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection
B、stop-for-inspection
C、frontier inspection
D、no passing
Answer:B
6、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
7、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer:Y
8、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.
Answer:N
9、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
10、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer:N
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
12、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
13、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
14、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer:Y
15、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A、within 5 years
B、within 10 years
C、within 20 years
D、for lifetime
Answer:D
16、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
17、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
19、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
20、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
22、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
23、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
24、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
25、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer:Y
26、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer:Y
27、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
28、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
29、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
30、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
31、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
32、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
33、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A、Increase sharply
B、increase gradually
C、decrease sharply
D、No change
Answer:C
34、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
35、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
37、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.
Answer:Y
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
39、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
40、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer:N
41、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A、Turning on the indicator in advance
B、Observing closely before changing a lane
C、Change lanes at will
D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
42、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A、a 20~200 yuan fine
B、disqualification for applying for
C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
43、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side
B、passing by the left side
C、running to right side
D、running the roundabout
Answer:D
45、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
46、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
48、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
49、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
50、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有