驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 济宁摩托车英语考试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

济宁摩托车英语考试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

3、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

4、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

5、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

6、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

8、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

9、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:D

11、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

12、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

13、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

14、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

15、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn

B、no changing to left lane

C、no turning left

D、no entering the left lane

Answer:C

17、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.

Answer:Y

18、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

19、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

20、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

21、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

22、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B、a prison term of more than 5 years

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer:A

23、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.

Answer:Y

24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

25、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.

Answer:N

26、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

27、While driving a motorcycle, it is permitted to keep one hand on the handlebar but not allowed two hands leave handle bars at the same time.

Answer:N

28、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

29、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

30、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

31、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

32、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

33、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

34、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A、criminal liability

B、civil liability

C、direct liability

D、economic liability

Answer:A

35、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

37、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

38、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

39、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

40、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

41、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

42、A light motorcycle ______________.

A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C、cannot carry people

D、can carry preschoolers

Answer:C

43、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

44、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

45、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

46、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

47、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

48、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

50、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.

Answer:Y

济宁摩托车英语考试题 相关内容
株洲摩托车考试英语理论试题 阳泉摩托车驾考英语手机APP 阜阳外国人考摩托车驾照 龙岩摩托车科目四英文题库 龙岩摩托车英语考试题 荷泽摩托车英语考试题 安庆摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 六盘水外国人考摩托车驾照 榆林摩托车驾照考试英文题库 安阳摩托车驾考英语手机APP 金华摩托车英语考试题 绥化外国人考摩托车驾照 六盘水摩托车考试英语题库 江门摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 阳泉摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 沧州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>