1、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
2、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
Answer:N
3、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
4、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
5、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
6、When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A、The artery near the heart
B、The artery lower to the wound
C、The artery further from the heart
D、The artery in the center of the wound
Answer:A
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians
B、Speed up
C、There is a crosswalk ahead.
D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians
Answer:C
8、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.
A、Reduce speed or stop and yield
B、Honk to urge the pedestrians
C、Bypass
D、Weave through the pedestrians
Answer:BCD
9、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
10、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:N
11、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
12、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?
A、Try to avoid using the foot brake
B、Stop and observe the road ahead
C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible
D、Put in low gear ahead of time
Answer:ABCD
13、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left
B、No going straight
C、Straight-going lane
D、One-way road
Answer:A
15、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
16、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line
B、Make a U turn from the right lane
C、Enter the intersection and make a U turn
D、Make a U turn in the crosswalk
Answer:A
17、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

Answer:Y
18、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
19、What is the purpose of checking before driving?
A、Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not
B、Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.
C、Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle
D、Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe
Answer:ABCD
20、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A、Use a long-sounding horn
B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer:C
21、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
22、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer:D
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Bump road
Answer:A
24、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right
B、One-way road
C、Going straight only
D、Straight-going lane
Answer:A
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve
B、Bypass from right side
C、Continuous curves
D、Sharp left curve
Answer:A
27、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y
28、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
29、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
30、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
31、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
32、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
33、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
34、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area
B、stop and wait outside the intersection
C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass
D、Wait inside the intersection
Answer:B
35、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
36、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.
A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust
B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands
C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
37、When a motorcycle wades across the water, the braking efficiency of the brake does not change.
Answer:N
38、The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B、Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C、Clean exposed areas with clean water
D、Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer:D
39、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D、Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer:BCD
40、When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
41、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
42、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer:Y
43、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking
B、Slow down and take a look
C、Sound the horn intermittently
D、Prepare to bypass
Answer:B
44、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A、Take warming-up measures
B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C、Give him artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、Driving at reduced speed
C、Time limit for entering
D、No entering
Answer:A
46、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
Answer:N
47、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted
B、Changing lane is allowed
C、Changing lane ban is lifted
D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
48、When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A、Take warm-keeping measure
B、Use soft stretcher to carry
C、Use sling to keep in position
D、Help the wounded person to move
Answer:C
49、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
50、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有