驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 常德用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

常德用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

2、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

4、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

5、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

7、When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer:N

8、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

10、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.

B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car

C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.

D、Overtake on the right side

Answer:AB

11、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

12、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

13、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

14、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、Increase gradually

C、Decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、Yield non-motorized vehicles

C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

16、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

17、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

18、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、Turning waiting line

B、Deceleration line

C、Yielding line

D、Stop line

Answer:D

20、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

21、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Exit and entry for disabled people

B、Watch for disabled people

C、Rest area for disabled people

D、Special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、A manned level crossing

B、Multi-crossing of railway and road

C、Grade separation level crossing

D、An unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

24、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

25、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection

B、No changing lane from both sides

C、No left or right turn

D、No going straight

Answer:C

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane

B、Going straight only

C、One-way road

D、No going straight

Answer:B

28、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

29、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

30、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

31、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

32、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

34、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

35、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

36、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

37、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

38、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

39、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

40、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.

A、Avoke a rear-end collision

B、The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.

C、Enough distance to avoid emergencies

D、Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

42、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

43、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue

A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.

B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours

C、Keep a Good Sleep

D、Do npt eat too much

Answer:ABCD

44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Speed up when the driver can not see the pedestrians

B、Speed up

C、There is a crosswalk ahead.

D、Keep driving at the same speed when you can not see the pedestrians

Answer:C

45、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A、Snow can increase tire adhesion

B、The flying mud made the sight bad.

C、Long braking distance in case of emergency

D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

46、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

47、At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer:Y

48、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:C

49、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

50、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

常德用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
曲靖摩托车驾考英语手机APP 白山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 日喀则摩托车英语考试题 温州摩托车考试英语理论试题 曲靖摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 山东用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 庆阳摩托车考试英语理论试题 徐州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 聊城摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 云浮摩托车英语考试题 汕尾摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 黄南外国人考摩托车驾照 贵州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 盐城外国人考摩托车驾照 四平用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>