1、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A、Turn on the hazard lamps
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the fog lamp
D、Turn on the low-beam
Answer:D
2、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
3、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
4、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A、6-point penalty
B、12-point penalty
C、2-point penalty
D、3-point penalty
Answer:B
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road
B、low-lying road
C、high outburst road
D、hump bridge
Answer:B
6、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
7、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
8、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left
B、no going straight
C、straight-going lane
D、one-way road
Answer:A
11、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
12、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer:Y
13、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
14、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
15、The penalty points wil be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
16、Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、60km/hr
Answer:C
17、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
18、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer:Y
19、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer:C
20、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B、vehicle in front is turning left
C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D、vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
21、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
22、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
23、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
25、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.
Answer:N
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
27、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
28、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
29、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
30、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
31、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
32、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
33、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
34、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
35、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.
Answer:Y
36、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer:Y
37、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
38、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
39、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
40、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
41、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.
Answer:Y
42、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
43、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer:N
44、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:C
45、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
46、What should be checked before driving?
A、No parts need to be checked
B、Whether the tires have been cleaned
C、Where the spare tire is placed
D、The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer:D
47、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
48、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer:Y
49、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer:Y
50、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有