1、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Hump bridge
B、High outburst road
C、Low-lying road
D、Bump road
Answer:A
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Crosswalk
B、Students’ passage
C、Watch for pedestrians
D、Children’s passage
Answer:A
5、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Reduce speed or stop to yield
D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
Answer:C
6、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
7、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
8、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A、Take warming-up measures
B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C、Give him artificial respiration
D、Depress the heart over the chest
Answer:B
9、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
10、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal
Answer:N
11、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.
A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high
B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.
C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.
D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity
Answer:BD
12、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles
B、Advance at a uniform speed.
C、Avoid shifting whenever possible
D、Choosing high speed gear
Answer:ABC
13、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?
A、Increase fuel consumption
B、Reduce fuel consumption
C、The tires can easily spin
D、Easy to cause rear-end collision
Answer:CD
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section
B、Construction section
C、Reducing speed and going slowly section
D、Jammed section
Answer:A
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Straight-going lane
B、Going straight only
C、One-way road
D、No going straight
Answer:B
16、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、Yield non-motorized vehicles
C、No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
18、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
19、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.
Answer:N
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No changing lane
B、No left turn
C、No going straight
D、No U turn
Answer:D
21、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.
Answer:Y
22、When encountering pedestrians slowly cross the road in a residential area, the driver should sound the horn continuously.
Answer:N
23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve
B、Bypass from right side
C、Continuous curves
D、Sharp left curve
Answer:A
24、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer:Y
25、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.
A、Honk in advance
B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.
C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、Speed up direct and overtake
Answer:ABC
26、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
27、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.
Answer:Y
28、When driving a motor vehicle, the driver encounter pedestrians who are focused on using mobile phones, what should the driver do?
A、Drive with care
B、Observe the movement of pedestrians
C、Be ready to stop
D、Swiftly bypass from one side
Answer:ABC
29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter
B、No honking the woofer
C、Should honk
D、No honking
Answer:C
30、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
31、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass
B、Speed up and pass
C、Sound the horn and pass
D、Stop immediately
Answer:A
32、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
33、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
34、Motor vehicle drivers don’t need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.
Answer:N
35、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
36、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?
A、Slow down and pass slowly
B、Maintain a safety distance
C、Properly use lamps
D、Drive at a high speed
Answer:ABC
37、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A、After overtaking, turn on the right turning light and drive back to the original lane after the necessary safe distance has been pulled away by overtaking.
B、Overtaking from the left side of the previous car
C、After overtaking, turn on the right turn light and drive back to the original Lane immediately.
D、Overtake on the right side
Answer:AB
38、Serious wave will appear when the front tire blows out; the driver should release the accelerator, firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands, quickly gradually break down, and stop to yield.
Answer:Y
39、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer:D
40、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
41、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
42、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.
Answer:N
43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians
B、Watch for children
C、School area
D、Crosswalk
Answer:A
44、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?
A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately
B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps
C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow
D、Set up a breakdown warning sign
Answer:BCD
45、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection
B、No right turn
C、No changing lane
D、No U turn
Answer:B
46、What marking is the road mark?

A、Crosswalk ahead
B、Intersection ahead
C、Reduce speed and yield ahead
D、Stop to yield ahead
Answer:A
47、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.
Answer:N
48、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.
Answer:Y
49、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
50、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有