驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 邢台摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

邢台摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

2、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

3、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible

B、Stop at a safe place

C、Continue to drive

D、Identify the cause

Answer:C

4、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check tires regularly

C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

5、Which will affect the stopping distance?

A、Pavement conditions

B、Driver’s reaction time

C、The quantity of cargo and the structure of brake, etc.

D、The vehicle speed

Answer:ABCD

6、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

7、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn right

B、One-way road

C、Going straight only

D、Straight-going lane

Answer:A

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:D

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

11、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

12、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

13、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

14、when passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver finds people are crossing the street, the wrong measure for the driver to take is to __________.

A、Reduce speed or stop and yield

B、Honk to urge the pedestrians

C、Bypass

D、Weave through the pedestrians

Answer:BCD

15、The traffic police may detain the motorcycle if its driver has falsified the license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

16、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

17、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.

Answer:N

18、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and right turn

B、Going straight and left turn

C、No going straight and no left turn

D、Right turn and left turn only

Answer:B

21、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

22、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

23、When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A、Save life first and treat the wounds later

B、Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C、Help the slightly wounded persons first

D、Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer:A

24、When driving a motor vehicle ready to enter a congested roundabout, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Honk to indicate another vehicle to yield

B、Stop to yield

C、Driving into the congested intersection

D、Drive fast into the intersection

Answer:ACD

25、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

26、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

27、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

28、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

29、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

30、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

31、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

32、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

33、At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer:Y

34、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section

B、Passing slowly

C、Jammed section

D、Construction section

Answer:B

36、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No honking the tweeter

B、No honking the woofer

C、Should honk

D、No honking

Answer:C

38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for pedestrians

B、Crosswalk

C、Village or town

D、Primary school

Answer:C

39、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on the left side

B、Narrow bridge

C、Narrow road

D、Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

40、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

41、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Special lane for small vehicles

B、Special lane for motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for taxis

D、Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

43、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

44、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.

Answer:Y

45、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

46、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

47、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

48、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

49、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

50、When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer:N

邢台摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
大理外国人考摩托车驾照 郴州摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 丽江摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 信阳用英文考摩托车驾驶证 西藏摩托车英语考试题 柳州摩托车英语考试题 苏州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 山东摩托车英语考试题 湖州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 铜仁摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 忻州用英文考摩托车驾驶证 乌兰察布摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 宁波摩托车考试英语题库 新疆摩托车驾考英语手机APP 毫州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 绍兴用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>