1、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
2、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection
B、no changing lane from both sides
C、no left or right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
4、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
6、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road
B、continuous up slopes
C、steep uphill road
D、embankment road
Answer:C
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side
B、passing by the left side
C、running to right side
D、running the roundabout
Answer:D
9、Which is correct when changing lane?
A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C、cannot interfere other vehicles
D、speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
10、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
11、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
12、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
13、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
14、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer:Y
15、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter
B、no honking the woofer
C、should honk
D、no honking
Answer:C
17、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
18、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer:N
19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
21、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
22、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A、3-point penalty
B、2-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:D
24、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
25、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A、Tire pressure will be unstable
B、Tire pressure will increase
C、Driving resistance will decrease
D、The tire will burst
Answer:D
26、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
27、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
28、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.
Answer:Y
29、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.
Answer:Y
30、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.
Answer:Y
31、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
32、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.
Answer:N
33、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
34、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
35、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.
Answer:N
36、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.
Answer:Y
37、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
38、If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A、be confiscated the driving license
B、be revoked the driving permission
C、be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D、be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
39、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.
Answer:Y
40、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A、penalty points reach 10 points
B、penalty points reach 6 points
C、driving license lost or destroyed
D、driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
41、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
42、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
43、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
44、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
45、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection
B、T-shaped intersection
C、intersection
D、ring intersection
Answer:B
47、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
48、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
49、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
50、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有