1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D
2、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
3、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
4、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
5、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A、within 3 years
B、the whole life
C、within 1 year
D、within 5 years
Answer:A
6、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
7、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
8、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer:Y
9、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer:N
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、driving at reduced speed
C、time limit for entering
D、no entering
Answer:A
12、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
13、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.
Answer:N
14、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
15、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
Answer:Y
16、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A、Evading people first and then objects
B、Evading objects first and then vehicles
C、Evading vehicles first and then people
D、Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
17、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
18、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed, do all his can to control the steering wheel and stop the vehicle as soon as possible.
Answer:N
19、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
20、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
21、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.
Answer:N
22、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
23、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
24、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
25、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.
Answer:Y
26、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer:Y
27、When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
28、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A、less than 2 years
B、less than 3years
C、less than 7years
D、more than 7 years
Answer:D
29、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer:N
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
31、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
32、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
33、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
34、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
35、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
Answer:N
36、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer:Y
37、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
38、A light motorcycle ______________.
A、can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B、can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C、cannot carry people
D、can carry preschoolers
Answer:C
39、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.
Answer:Y
40、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.
Answer:N
41、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
43、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
Answer:N
44、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer:Y
45、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D、running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer:D
46、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
47、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
48、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
49、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有