1、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A、do not move the vehicle
B、counsel other vehicles bypass
C、leave the scene and discuss on their own
D、protect the scene and discuss
Answer:C
2、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
3、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
4、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
5、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、watch for children
C、school area
D、crosswalk
Answer:A
7、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Hazard lamps
C、Headlamps
D、Reverse lamps
Answer:B
8、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
9、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
Answer:Y
10、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
11、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A、within 3 years
B、the whole life
C、within 1 year
D、within 5 years
Answer:A
12、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
13、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
14、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
15、When a vehicle encounters a strong side wind in a mountain valley, the driver should drastically turn the steering handlebar to adjust the direction of the vehicle if he feels the vehicle deviates from the normal direction.
Answer:N
16、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
17、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.
Answer:N
18、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
19、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
20、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer:Y
21、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
22、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
23、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer:N
24、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
25、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.
Answer:Y
26、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
27、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B、not need to turn on any turn signal
C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D、turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
28、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.
A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes
B、Use the front brake first
C、Use the back brake first
D、Avoid using the front brake too early
Answer:B
29、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights
B、watch for pedestrians
C、attention to traffic lights
D、intersection
Answer:C
31、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
32、How to ensure safe driving at night?
A、Drive at speed limit
B、Cut speed and drive carefully
C、Maintain the current speed
D、Drive above the speed limit
Answer:B
33、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no vehicle registration papers
B、no insurance contract
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no label of insurance
Answer:D
34、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
35、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section
B、construction section
C、reducing speed and going slowly section
D、jammed section
Answer:A
36、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.
Answer:Y
37、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A、driving closly by the roadside
B、driving by the central of the road
C、reducing speed and driving by right side
D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
38、When driving in icy and snowy weather, because of the reduction of the stability, it is easy for the wheels to race or slip when rapidly speeding up.
Answer:Y
39、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk
B、students’ passage
C、watch for pedestrians
D、children’s passage
Answer:A
41、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
42、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer:Y
43、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.
Answer:N
44、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
45、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
46、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
47、Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A、vocational qualification certificate
B、ID card
C、driving license
D、work permits
Answer:C
48、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
Answer:Y
49、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A、not need to change lights
B、beyond 150m
C、within 100m
D、within 50m
Answer:B
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection
B、no right turn
C、no changing lane
D、no U turn
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有