驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 福建摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No stopping temporarily

B、No long stopping

C、No stopping

D、Long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

2、There is a risk of overtaking when driving a motor vehicle approaches the top of the slope on a mountainous road, because _____.

A、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and it is impossible to observe the traffic situation.

B、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked. It is impossible to observe whether there are obstacles behind the top of the slope.

C、The speed is slower when approaching the top of the slope.

D、When approaching the top of the slope, the line of sight is blocked and the road direction behind the top of the slope can not be observed.

Answer:ABD

3、When driving a motor vehicle near an intersection, the vehicle may speed up and honk to pass.

Answer:N

4、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted

B、Changing lane is allowed

C、Changing lane ban is lifted

D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

6、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

7、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

8、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

9、A motorcycle is not permitted to tow other vehicles or to be towed by other vehicles.

Answer:Y

10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Stop by the left side of the road

B、Downhill section left

C、Left turn only

D、Run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

11、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

12、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle

C、Speed up and overtake on the right side

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:ABD

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No right turn

B、No U turn

C、No going straight

D、No left turn

Answer:C

14、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The visibility is poor

B、The tire grip decreases

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The road is wet and slippery

Answer:ABD

15、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

16、When a vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside at night, the wrong measure is to ______.

A、Turn on the warning flash light

B、Turn on the contour light

C、Turn on the high beam light

D、Turn off all lights

Answer:CD

17、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

18、Driving a motor vehicle in the downhill section of a mountain road avoids overtaking as much as possible because _______.

A、Vehicle resistance in downhill section is very high

B、Vehicles on downhill sections are more difficult to control than on flat roads due to gravity.

C、In downhill section, the front speed is faster and it is difficult to overtake.

D、Vehicles on downhill sections tend to be too fast due to gravity

Answer:BD

19、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Watch for danger

C、Jammed section

D、Accident-prone section

Answer:B

21、What are the main reason for not applying emergency braking when driving on rainy days?

A、Increase fuel consumption

B、Reduce fuel consumption

C、The tires can easily spin

D、Easy to cause rear-end collision

Answer:CD

22、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

23、When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer:Y

24、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

25、When driving on a rough road, the driver should use low gear to keep low speed; try to choose roads with big pits to reduce bumpy feeling.

Answer:N

26、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

27、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

28、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

29、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

30、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

31、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

32、When a motorcycle is making a turn in a high speed, the driver should avoid using the brake or use the brake less to prevent sideslip.

Answer:Y

33、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

34、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.

Answer:Y

35、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

36、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

37、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

38、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.

Answer:N

39、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

40、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

41、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle

B、Passing for small vehicle only

C、Passing for motorized vehicle

D、No passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

43、When encountering dangerous and complicated circumstance, the driver should keep medium or low speed and keep the balance of the motorcycle to pass it cautiously.

Answer:Y

44、When a rear tire of a motorcycle blows out, the driver should ________.

A、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to adjust

B、Firmly hold the steering handlebar with both hands

C、Swiftly turn the steering handlebar to the opposite direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

45、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、The lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、The special lane for motorcycles

C、The special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Muddy road

B、Low-lying road

C、Overflowing road

D、Ferry

Answer:C

47、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

48、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

49、The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A、Parking on a railway crossing

B、Parking on a level crossing

C、Parking on a parking lot

D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer:ABD

50、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

福建摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 相关内容
德阳摩托车科目四英文题库 蚌埠摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 鞍山摩托车驾照考试英文题库 山西用英文考摩托车驾驶证 临汾摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 咸宁摩托车考试英语理论试题 西安摩托车驾考英语手机APP 宿州摩托车考试英语题库 晋城摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 安庆用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 四平摩托车科目四英文题库 呼和浩特外国人考摩托车驾照 果洛摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 上海用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 汉中摩托车英语考试题 鄂州摩托车科目四英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>