1、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
2、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
3、It is extremely unsafe to take a motorcycle by the side; if the motorcycle sideslips, the passenger may be thrown out and led to death due to an unstable center of gravity.
Answer:Y
4、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer:N
5、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
7、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.
A、Glasses
B、A special safety helmet
C、Gloves
D、Safety kneepads
Answer:B
8、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A、Cut speed as approaching each other
B、Pass each other by speeding up properly
C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D、Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer:C
9、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer:Y
10、A motorcycle driver should wear long-sleeve and long-trouser-leg clothes with brilliant color so that he can be easy found by other transports participants when he is riding.
Answer:Y
11、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
12、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A、a criminal restriction and a fine
B、a prison term of more than 2 years
C、a criminal detention and a fine
D、a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
13、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A、Turn on hazard lamp
B、Turn on front and back fog lamp
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer:A
14、What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B、driving in lower gear
C、braking to reduce speed
D、changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer:A
15、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
16、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
17、In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A、after drinking coffee
B、after drinking milk
C、after drinking
D、after drinking tea
Answer:C
18、When a fast-running vehicle makes a sharp turn, it can very easily cause side collision or an overturn due to the centrifugal force.
Answer:Y
19、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
20、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A、Rush through
B、Use hazard lamp
C、Cut speed and sound the horn
D、Drive at will
Answer:C
21、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
22、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow?
A、50km/hr
B、40km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、20km/hr
Answer:C
23、When a motorcycle braking on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should adopt point braking and prepare their feet for landing when braking.
Answer:Y
24、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
Answer:N
25、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:C
26、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane
B、no going straight and no left turn
C、allowed to go straight and turn left
D、no going straight and no right turn
Answer:B
27、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing
B、multi-crossing of railway and road
C、grade separation level crossing
D、an unmanned level crossing
Answer:A
29、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A、High-beam
B、Low-beam
C、Hazard lamps
D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer:D
30、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer:Y
31、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
32、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer:Y
33、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D、Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer:A
34、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
35、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
Answer:Y
36、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
37、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer:N
38、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road
B、continuous up slopes
C、steep uphill road
D、embankment road
Answer:C
39、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、inverse curve
D、continuous curves
Answer:D
41、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.
A、not exceed 0.15 meter
B、not exceed
C、not exceed 0.20 meter
D、not exceed 0.25 meter
Answer:B
42、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A、1 years
B、2 years
C、3 years
D、4 years
Answer:B
43、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
44、While driving a motorcycle, nothing is permitted to hang on the handlebars.
Answer:Y
45、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).
Answer:Y
46、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A、18 months
B、16 months
C、12 months
D、6 months
Answer:C
47、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
48、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid
Answer:Y
49、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
50、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有