驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 焦作用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

焦作用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

2、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.

Answer:Y

3、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ________.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and bypass from the front

C、Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

4、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

5、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

6、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A、Glasses

B、A special safety helmet

C、Gloves

D、Safety kneepads

Answer:B

7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and turn left

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

8、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

9、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

10、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Stop and observe the road ahead

C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D、Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer:ABCD

11、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

Answer:Y

12、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

13、When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

14、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

15、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

16、How to follow a motor vehicle safely on the road?

A、Observe the front vehicle conditions

B、Drive on the left side of the road as far as possible

C、Be ready to slow down at any time

D、Keep a safe distance

Answer:ACD

17、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No going straight and no changing to left lane

B、No going straight and no left turn

C、Allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、No going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

19、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left

B、No going straight

C、Straight-going lane

D、One-way road

Answer:A

21、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

22、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should gently depress the brake pedal, reduce speed and stop the vehicle slowly.

Answer:Y

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Overtaking ban is lifted

B、Changing lane is allowed

C、Changing lane ban is lifted

D、Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

24、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

25、What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

26、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?

A、When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.

B、For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.

C、When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.

D、Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle

Answer:ABCD

27、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

28、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

29、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake

A、Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle

C、Speed up and overtake on the right side

D、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:ABD

30、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

31、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

32、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

33、How to do in this intersection?

A、Wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、Follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、Wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

34、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

36、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

37、In emergencies, people’s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer:Y

38、When driving on a muddy roads, it is easy for wheels to sideslip or skid, which leads to traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

39、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

40、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Going straight and left turn

B、Going straight and right turn

C、No going straight and no right turn

D、Left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、More vehicles section

B、Passing slowly

C、Jammed section

D、Construction section

Answer:B

43、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

44、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

45、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer:Y

46、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

47、When overtaking a motor vehicles on uphill sections of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Honk in advance

B、Forward cars are allowed to overtake before overtaking.

C、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、Speed up direct and overtake

Answer:ABC

48、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

49、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

50、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

焦作用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
凉山州摩托车考试英语题库 丽水用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 泰州摩托车英语考试题 通辽摩托车科目四英文题库 中山摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 张掖摩托车考试英语理论试题 西宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 甘肃摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 潮州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 平凉摩托车驾考英语手机APP 潍坊摩托车驾照考试英文题库 咸宁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 吴忠摩托车考试英语题库 渭南外国人考摩托车驾照 六盘水摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 达州摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>