驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 淮北用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

淮北用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer:Y

2、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

3、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

4、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

5、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The tires can easily spin

B、The braking distance becomes longer

C、The tires can easily drift

D、Vehicle handling becomes more difficult

Answer:ABCD

6、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver may honk to urge them to yield.

Answer:N

7、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer:Y

8、When use the brake of a motorcycle, use the front-wheel brake first, then use the back-wheel brake.

Answer:N

9、When passing through a tunnel, the wrong measure is to ___________.

A、Keep safe distance when two vehicles cross each other

B、Driving with the low beam light

C、Use the hight beam light when two vehicles cross each other

D、Overtaking in the tunnel

Answer:CD

10、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

11、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A、Snow can increase tire adhesion

B、The flying mud made the sight bad.

C、Long braking distance in case of emergency

D、Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

12、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

13、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

14、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

15、What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A、Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C、Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D、Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer:A

16、When a bicycle occupies the motor vehicle lane and obstructs the traffic, the driver should sound the horncontinuously and speed up to bypass on the left of the bicycle.

Answer:N

17、In such road sections, you can enter the cross-hatched marking area to wait.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Pass with low speed

B、Watch for pedestrians

C、On foot

D、Pedestrians go first

Answer:C

19、What is the purpose of checking before driving?

A、Confirm whether the tyres of motor vehicles are damaged or not

B、Confirm whether there is a safety hazard near the vehicle.

C、Confirm whether there are obstacles around the vehicle

D、Confirm whether the road in front of the vehicle is safe

Answer:ABCD

20、According to regulations, motorcycle driver and passenger should wear helmets.

Answer:Y

21、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

22、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

23、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

24、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

25、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a residential area?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Avoidance of residents

Answer:ABCD

26、When running in a high speed, if only use the front brake, the driver can be easily thrown out due to the inertia.

Answer:Y

27、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

28、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue

A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.

B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours

C、Keep a Good Sleep

D、Do npt eat too much

Answer:ABCD

29、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

30、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

31、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

32、What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A、Easy to slide sideways

B、Low visibility

C、Increase the resistance

D、Widen the field of vision

Answer:B

33、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

34、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

35、How to do in this situation?

A、Stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、Bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、Honk to remind the pedestrians

D、Bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

36、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

37、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

38、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Waiting to run line

B、Stopping and yield line

C、Slowdown and yield line

D、Left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

39、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction don’t turn off the high beam light?

A、Reduce speed for yield or stop on the right side.

B、Continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

C、Turn on the high lights and force the coming car to change the lights

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:ABD

40、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Turn left

B、No going straight

C、Straight-going lane

D、One-way road

Answer:A

41、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Accident-prone section

B、Construction section

C、Reducing speed and going slowly section

D、Jammed section

Answer:A

43、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

44、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

45、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

46、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

47、When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

48、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

49、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing for small vehicle

B、Passing for small vehicle only

C、Passing for motorized vehicle

D、No passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entry for bicycles

B、Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、Special lane for bicycles

D、Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

淮北用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
北海用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 南平摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 南宁摩托车考试英语题库 肇庆摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 北京外国人考摩托车驾照 宜昌摩托车考试英语理论试题 铜仁摩托车考试英语题库 自贡摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 商丘用英文考摩托车驾驶证 咸宁摩托车驾考英语手机APP 贵阳摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 锡林郭勒盟摩托车英语考试题 汉中用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 连云港摩托车科目四英文题库 邢台摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 内江用英文考摩托车驾驶证

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>