元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海2020英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海2020英文驾考PDF题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

2、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

3、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

4、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

5、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

6、What is the best way to make turns on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Drive along the outer side of the curve

B、Slow down, sound the horn and drive on the right

C、Borrow the opposite lane

D、Drive along the central line of the road

Answer:B

7、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?

A、Concrete road

B、Dirt road

C、Road covered by ice and snow

D、Sand road

Answer:C

8、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

9、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

10、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

11、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

12、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

13、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

14、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

15、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

16、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

17、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N

18、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

19、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

20、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

21、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.

Answer:Y

22、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

23、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

24、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

25、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

26、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

27、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

28、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

29、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

30、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

31、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

32、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

33、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

34、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

35、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

37、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

38、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

39、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

40、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

41、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

42、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

43、The stop-and-yield line at the intersection ahead indicates that vehicle drivers should reduce speed and give the right of way to vehicles on the trunk road.

Answer:N

44、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

45、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

46、Mr. Zhao (with an A2 driving license) drove a large sleeper coach on the No. 219 National Road in Yecheng County. When passing a curve at the spot of 226 kilometers mark by 215 meters on the road, the coach fell into the ravine on one side, killing16 people and injuring 26. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Zhao?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time

C、Driving an unpermitted vehicle type

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:C

47、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

48、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

49、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

50、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

上海2020英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
河北关于考驾照的英语 甘肃驾照考试科目一英文版 天津驾考英文版题库 宁夏驾考英语 北京外国人考驾照科目一 山东驾校一点科目一英文版 福建关于考驾照的英语 江西驾考英语 北京考驾照的英文单词 甘肃英语c1科目四考试 内蒙古驾校一点科目一英文版 浙江外国人考驾照科目一 广西驾考科目四英语版PDF 河北驾考英语 山西科目四英文版模拟 江苏英文驾考书

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>