元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽科目四英文版模拟
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽科目四英文版模拟

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The sign on the right warns of a road section ahead under construction.

Answer:Y

2、Motor vehicle drivers should use the windscreen wiper when setting off on a rainy day

Answer:Y

3、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the left indicator

Answer:C

4、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

5、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

6、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 50 km/hour.

Answer:Y

7、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:A

8、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn

C、Maintain safety distance and overtake

D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake

Answer:C

9、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

10、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

11、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

12、hen there is a braking failure on a downhill road the driver should immediately try to find and drive to an emergency lane; after stopping the vehicle on the emergency lane, the driver should pull up the stopping brake so as to prevent a second danger arising from the vehicle sliding.

Answer:Y

13、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity

B、The bus exceeded the speed limit

C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity

D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced

Answer:BC

14、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

15、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

16、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

17、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Drive straight or turn right

D、Take a U-turn under bridge

Answer:B

18、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

19、The sign on the right warns of a guarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

20、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

21、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

22、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

23、Motor vehicle drivers should rush to the top of the slope in this situation.

Answer:N

24、When driving on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、The service area

B、The acceleration lane

C、The deceleration lane

D、On the ramp

Answer:A

25、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

26、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

27、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to use any lamp at night when passing through a road section where the street light condition is good.

Answer:N

28、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N

29、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

30、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

31、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

Answer:Y

33、Mr Ran drove his car from 6am until 11 am without rest, falling down a steep 85-meter ridge at one side of a highway 1 km from Xunan Road in Xuahan County,killing 13 people and injuring 9. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Ran commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with the traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:D

34、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

35、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

36、The driver may not yield when the motor vehicle encounters this situation at the intersection.

Answer:N

37、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, in which ones of the following ways can drivers reduce speed?

A、Driving onto the emergency lane and reduce speed and stop there

B、Rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Pulling up the handbrake first

D、Immediately changing to a low gear

Answer:ABD

38、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

39、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

40、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

41、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

42、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

43、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y

44、The road marker indicates that vehicles are only allowed to turn right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

45、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

47、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

48、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

50、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

安徽科目四英文版模拟 相关内容
青海驾考英语 宁夏2020科目四英文版 云南驾照科目一英文版题库 山东2020科目一考试英文 内蒙古英文版驾考宝典 甘肃科目四考题英文版 山西驾考英语版题库book 山西驾照考试科目四英文版 浙江英语c1考试 青海2020科目一考试英文 河北驾照科目一英文版题库 上海2020英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁驾照科目四英文版题库 江西驾校一点通英文版 辽宁驾考科目四英语版书 福建外国人考驾照科目四

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>