元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川英文驾考科目四app

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

3、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

4、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

5、When driving on the expressway in a heavy rain, what should the driver do to avoid "water sliding" phenomenon?

A、Install slide-proof devices

B、Speed up

C、Slow down

D、Continue to depress the brake

Answer:C

6、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

7、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

8、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

9、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

10、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

11、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

12、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y

13、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

14、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

15、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

16、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

17、When parking for a long time on an upward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:N

18、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A、Warn each other before passing

B、Driving habit

C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D、Courtesy

Answer:C

19、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

20、The sign on the right side warns of crosswind on the mountain pass ahead.

Answer:Y

21、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

22、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Pass before the pedestrians

D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians

Answer:A

23、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

24、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

25、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y

26、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y

27、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

28、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

29、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

30、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

31、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

32、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y

33、Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer:Y

34、When encountering children in this condition, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead by following the children closely

B、Speed up and overtake from the left side of the children

C、Sound the horn to alert the children

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

35、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N

36、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

37、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

38、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

39、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

40、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

41、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

42、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

43、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

44、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

45、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

46、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

47、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

48、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

49、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

50、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

四川英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
江苏驾校一点科目一英文版 重庆驾校一点通英文版 吉林英文考驾照用语 云南驾考英语版PDF题库 重庆2020驾考英文题库 山西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖北考驾照科目四有英文版 山西科目一有英文版吗 河北2020科目一考试英文 河南英文版驾考宝典 上海科目一考试英文版 贵州外国人考科目四 英文 江西驾考科目一英语

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>