元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 广西2020科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

广西2020科目四考题英文版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

2、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

3、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:B

4、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

5、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

6、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

7、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

8、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

9、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

10、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

11、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

12、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

13、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

14、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

15、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

16、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield

B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians

D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield

Answer:A

17、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

18、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

19、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.

Answer:N

20、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

21、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

22、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

23、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

24、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

25、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

26、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

27、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

28、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y

29、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should be done by the vehicle in front?

A、Reduce speed swiftly or apply emergency brake

B、Drive at a higher speed after giving a proper space

C、Reduce speed and yield by the right side of the road

D、Drive at a higher speed by the right side of the road

Answer:C

30、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

31、The right-front sign indicates a time-regulated pedestrian area.

Answer:Y

32、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

33、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

34、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

35、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

36、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

37、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N

38、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

39、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

40、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

41、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

42、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

43、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

44、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

45、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

46、The sign on the right indicates a bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

47、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

48、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

50、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

广西2020科目四考题英文版 相关内容
海南英文驾考科目四app 内蒙古英文版驾考宝典 黑龙江科目一考题英文版 上海英语c1考试 河北科目四英文版在哪里找 北京驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 河北2020科目四英文版 江苏驾考科目一英语版书 广东考驾照科目一有英文版 黑龙江2020科目四考题英文版 重庆科目四英文版在哪里找 贵州科目四英文版题目 黑龙江驾考宝典英文版题库 青海驾考科目四英语版书 江苏科目一有英文版吗 青海外国人考驾照英文模拟试题

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>