驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

2、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y

4、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

5、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle

B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl

C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle

D、Cut in between two vehicles at will

Answer:A

6、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

7、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N

8、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

9、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

10、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

11、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

12、The main reason for this accident is that the pedestrian crossed the street in front of the motor vehicle.

Answer:N

13、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

14、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

15、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

16、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

17、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

18、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

19、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

20、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

21、As shown in the flash, when overtaking a vehicle in front, the driver should make the horizontal distance as large as possible and may cross the solid line if necessary.

Answer:N

22、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 2?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

23、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

24、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

25、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

26、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

27、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

28、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

29、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

30、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

31、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

32、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

33、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

34、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

35、When encountering such a situation, the motor vehicle driver should change to the left lane rapidly.

Answer:N

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

37、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

38、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

39、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N

40、The sign on the left indicates vehicles are allowed to drive on the section ahead.

Answer:N

41、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

42、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

43、Having driven his truck at 90km/hour on an urban road without road lamps, Mr. Zhou is passing a narrow road using the high-beam and cutting off the way of an oncoming passenger car that runs into the right guardrail as a consequence. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Zhou commit?

A、Speeding

B、Approaching a vehicle not in accordance with related regulations and rules

C、Fatigued driving

D、Using lamps not in accordance with related regulations and rules

Answer:ABD

44、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A、Lowering tire pressure

B、Checking tires regularly

C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

45、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

46、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

47、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

48、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

49、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

50、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

内蒙古科目四英文版题目 相关内容
海南2025驾考英文题库 四川驾考英语版书 黑龙江英文驾考书 四川2025科目一考试英文 广西英语c1考试 四川考驾照科目一有英文版 吉林科目一英文版模拟 甘肃科目四英文版在哪里找 辽宁英文驾考科目四app 外国考驾照考什么内容 重庆驾考科目四英语版PDF 湖北英语c1科目四考试 天津考驾照的英文单词 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗 外国驾照考试科目有哪些内容 宁夏驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>