元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州科目一考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州科目一考试英文版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

2、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

3、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

4、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

6、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

7、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer:D

8、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、turn right

Answer:C

9、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

10、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

11、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

12、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

13、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

14、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

15、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

16、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

17、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

18、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

19、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

20、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip

B、expressway yielding area

C、expressway bus station

D、expressway parking area

Answer:A

22、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

23、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

24、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

Answer:N

25、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

26、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

27、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

28、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、dangerous hillside road

B、cliff section

C、watch for dropping stone

D、dangerous section

Answer:C

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer:D

31、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

32、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

33、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

34、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A、Not reduce speed

B、Stick to the center of the road

C、Speed up

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

35、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

36、The yellow lane-dividing line on the road is used to _____

A、allow to drive in left lane

B、separate the traffic flow in opposite directions

C、separate the traffic flow in the same direction

D、prohibit to cross the opposite lane

Answer:B

37、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

38、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

39、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

43、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

44、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

45、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

46、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.

Answer:Y

47、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

48、When encountering disabled people obstructing the traffic, the driver should voluntarily reduce speed and yield.

Answer:Y

49、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

50、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

贵州科目一考试英文版 相关内容
广西驾考英文版题库 浙江驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 西藏驾考英语版书 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 西藏考驾照科目一有英文版 新疆2020英文驾考PDF题库 青海2020科目一考试英文 江苏科目一考题英文版 山东驾考英语版书 陕西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 海南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 甘肃英文驾考书 新疆2020科目一考试英文 四川外国人考驾照科目四 黑龙江只认识英文可以考科目一吗 云南外国人考驾照科目四

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>