元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

2、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

3、What should drivers do when encountering a rainstorm on a common road and the windscreen-wiper fails to make sight clear?

A、Drive at a reduced speed

B、Drive carefully

C、Cut speed in time and pull over

D、Drive at a normal speed

Answer:C

4、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

5、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

6、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

7、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

8、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

9、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

10、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

11、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

12、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

13、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

14、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

15、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

16、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

17、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

18、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

19、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

20、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

21、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

22、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

23、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.

Answer:Y

24、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by this intersection.

Answer:Y

25、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

26、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

27、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?

A、Swiftly braking to slow down

B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction

D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change

Answer:B

28、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:Y

29、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer:D

30、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

31、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

32、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

33、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

34、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

35、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

36、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

37、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

38、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?

A、Take braking measures to reduce speed

B、Yield by turning to the left side

C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel

D、Yield by turning to the right side

Answer:A

39、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

40、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

41、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

42、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

43、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

44、If a motor vehicle deviates from the straight direction due to steering failure, what should be done by thedriver in order to reduce speed and stop the vehicle as soon as possible?

A、Gently depressing the brake pedal

B、Pulling up the handbrake

C、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

D、Decisively and continuously depressing and releasing the brake pedal

Answer:D

45、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

47、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

48、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

49、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

50、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

内蒙古英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 相关内容
西藏外国人考驾照科目四 海南英文驾考题库PDF电子版 安徽外国人考驾照科目一 山东驾考科目四英语版书 黑龙江驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃2020科目四考题英文版 安徽驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 辽宁驾照考试科目一英文版 内蒙古科目一英文版模拟 甘肃2020英文驾考PDF题库 河南2020驾考英文题库 云南外国人考科目一 英文 广西英文版驾考宝典 广东英文考驾照用语 甘肃英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>