元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

2、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

3、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:Y

4、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

5、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

6、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

7、What caused this drivers death in an accident?

A、Failing to fasten seatbelt

B、Positioned too close to the steering wheel

C、Failing to hold the steering wheel

D、Failing to turn on SRS

Answer:A

8、If the road condition behind is good, motor vehicle drivers should reverse rapidly.

Answer:N

9、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

10、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can all be used for dressing.

Answer:Y

11、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

12、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Hazard lamps

C、Headlamps

D、Reverse lamps

Answer:B

13、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

14、When a motor vehicle slides sideways, how should the driver adiust the direction?

A、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

B、If the front wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

C、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the direction of the skid

D、If the rear wheels skid sideways, turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the skid

Answer:BC

15、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right warns of a ferry crossing 100 meters after turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

17、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

18、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y

19、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?

A、Park in a safe place

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp

D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation

Answer:ABCD

20、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

21、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

22、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

23、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

24、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

25、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

26、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

27、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

28、The diamond-shaped sign on the road indicates a crosswalk on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

29、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

30、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

31、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

32、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

33、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

34、When driving into the traffic flow on a main road from a relief road, drivers should speed up.

Answer:N

35、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

36、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

37、When parking temporarily in this situation, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to turn the steering wheel left to avoid sliding.

Answer:Y

38、When the vehicle engine catches fire, what should the driver do first?

A、Turn off the engine as soon as possible

B、Extinguish the fire with water

C、Open the hood to extinguish the fire

D、Extinguish the fire from the leeward direction

Answer:A

39、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

40、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

41、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

42、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A、Shorten the engine's service life

B、Make the driver feel tired

C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D、Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer:D

43、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N

44、The motor vehicle should stop on the right and wait in this situation.

Answer:Y

45、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

46、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?

A、Stand on the leeward side

B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire

C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible

D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames

Answer:B

47、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

48、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer:ABC

49、This sign warns of an intersection of railways and highways ahead.

Answer:Y

50、When entering an expressway ramp, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers are allowed to overtake other vehicles

B、Drivers are prohibited from making U-turns

C、Drivers are allowed to stop

D、Drivers are allowed to reverse

Answer:B

四川英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 相关内容
河南英语c1科目四考试 安徽驾考科目四英文版题库 上海考驾照的英文单词 陕西科目一考试英文版 湖北2020英文驾考PDF题库 江苏科目四英文版模拟 重庆驾考科目四英语 江西驾考英文版题库 山东英语c1考试 河南2020科目四考题英文版 云南驾考英语 河北驾考英文版题库 新疆科目四英文版在哪里找 海南考驾照科目四有英文版 江苏驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 驾考科目一英文版题库

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>