元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建英文驾考PDF题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

2、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

4、The reason that a road destroyed by flood affects safe driving and smooth passage is __.

A、The road grip becomes stronger

B、It is impossible to see the hidden holes and bumps in road surface

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The sunshine reflection blurs the view

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

6、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y

7、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

8、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

9、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

10、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、20km/hr

Answer:C

11、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

12、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather

B、minimum speed in unusual weather

C、average speed in unusual weather

D、maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer:A

14、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

15、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

16、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.

Answer:Y

17、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

18、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

19、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A、fast lane

B、slow lane

C、emergency lane

D、special lane

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

21、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?

A、not hang the license plate

B、no ID card

C、no insurance contract

D、no lable of environmental protection

Answer:A

22、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

23、When driving in icy and snowy weather, light reflection from the accumulated snow can easily make a driver feel dizzy and have an illusion.

Answer:Y

24、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B、Speed up and bypass

C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D、Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

25、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

26、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

28、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

29、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

30、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

31、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

Answer:N

32、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

33、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

34、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

35、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、water channel

B、bridge

C、tunnel

D、Culvert

Answer:C

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

39、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

40、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip

B、expressway yielding area

C、expressway bus station

D、expressway parking area

Answer:A

43、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane

B、indicate changing to left lane

C、indicate making a U turn ahead

D、indicate turning right ahead

Answer:D

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

45、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles

B、lane for non-motorized vehicles

C、special lane for bicycles

D、bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

47、Reducing the speed when driving in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions.

Answer:Y

48、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

49、When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

福建英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
陕西科目一考题英文版 湖南驾考科目一英语 江西外国人考驾照科目一 河北2020科目四英文版 山东2020科目四考试英文 吉林科目四有英文版吗 陕西驾考科目三英文 湖北外国人考科目四 英文 陕西科目四考题英文版 山西科目一有英文版吗 江西驾照科目四英文版题库 广西驾考英语版题库book 福建驾照科目四英文版题库 重庆驾考英文版题库

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>