元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏驾考科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏驾考科目一英文版题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

2、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

3、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sidesof the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

5、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

6、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left

B、wait to turn left

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn right

Answer:B

7、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

8、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

9、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A、closing to the obstacle

B、closing narrowed road

C、closing the moving obstacle

D、Marking of approaching a narrow road

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

13、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y

14、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:A

16、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

17、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

18、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

19、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

20、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

21、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.

Answer:N

22、The main impact of the road conditions at night on safe driving is ________.

A、The visibility is low and unfavorable for observing road traffic conditions

B、The road surface is complex and changing

C、The physical strength of the driver decreases

D、The driver can easily have impulse and illusion

Answer:A

23、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

24、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

25、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed in tunnel

B、turn on the high beam lights in tunnel

C、turn on the light in tunnel

D、width light in tunnel

Answer:C

29、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

30、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?

A、properly reduce speed to pass

B、slide over in the neutral gear

C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass

D、speed up and pass as fast as possible

Answer:C

31、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

32、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

33、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

34、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、recommended speed in unusual weather

B、minimum speed in unusual weather

C、average speed in unusual weather

D、maximum speed in unusual weather

Answer:A

36、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going lane

B、going straight only

C、one-way road

D、no going straight

Answer:B

38、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

39、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

40、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

41、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

42、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

43、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

44、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

46、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

Answer:Y

47、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

48、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

49、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

50、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

宁夏驾考科目一英文版题库 相关内容
湖南英文版考驾照 甘肃英文版驾考宝典 河南科目一英文版模拟 重庆科目一考题英文版 西藏英语c1科目四考试 云南驾考英文版题库 福建外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 天津科目四考试英文版 湖北驾校一点通英文版 上海驾考科目四英语版书 驾考科目四英语版PDF 山西科目一英文版在哪里找 湖南科目一考题英文版 宁夏驾照科目四英文版题库 浙江科目四考试英文版 辽宁驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>