驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏驾考科目四英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏驾考科目四英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

2、The distance-ascertaining section of an expressway is used for the drivers to ascertain the safety distance when the speed is 100 kilometers per hour.

Answer:Y

3、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

4、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

5、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

6、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

7、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

8、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

9、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

10、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

11、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

12、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

13、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

14、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

15、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y

17、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

18、Under such circumstances, what should the motor venicle driver do?

A、Reduce speed and yield by the left side

B、Reduce speed and yield by the right side

C、Speed up and yield by the left side

D、Go ahead along the original route

Answer:A

19、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

20、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

21、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y

22、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

23、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

24、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

25、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

27、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

28、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

29、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

30、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

31、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

32、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

B、Keep a long braking space

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right

Answer:B

33、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

34、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

35、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

36、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

37、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

38、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

39、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

40、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

41、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

42、At 3: 40 a.m. one day, Mr. Sun drove a large bus with 54 passengers(capacity 55 people). At the spot of 229 kilometers mark by 300 meters on Suiyue Expressway, the bus had a rear-end collision with a heavy semi-trailer driven by Mr. Li when passengers were getting off from the bus. As a result of the accident, 26 people were killed and 29 injured. According to the investigation afterwards, Mr. Li had been driving the bus since he left the place of departure at 6 p.m. the day before without any rest. What are the main illegal acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Sun illegally parked

B、Mr. Sun carried more passengers than permitted

C、Mr. Li exceeded speed limit

D、Mr. Li kept driving when tired

Answer:AD

43、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

44、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

45、The sign in front indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the destination of the highway ahead.

Answer:Y

46、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

47、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

48、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

49、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

50、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

西藏驾考科目四英语 相关内容
四川2025驾考英文题库 青海外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 安徽科目四有英文版吗 吉林科目一考题英文版 老外驾考电脑版下载教程图片 甘肃驾照考试科目四英文版 西藏只认识英文可以考科目四吗 湖南2025英文驾考PDF题库 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 河北驾照考试科目一英文版 贵州英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 湖北2025科目四英文版 国外驾驶证怎么考科目一 西藏驾校一点科目一英文版 山西英文驾考书 海南英语c1考试

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>