元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖北驾校一点通英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖北驾校一点通英文版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

3、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

4、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

5、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

6、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A、special lane for operating buses

B、special lane for large buses

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for public buses

Answer:D

7、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

8、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed

B、ascertaining the vehicles speed

C、reducing the speed at the intersection

D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer:D

9、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

10、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

11、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

12、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

13、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

14、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

15、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

16、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

17、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

18、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

19、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

20、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

21、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

22、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

23、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

24、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

25、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

26、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

28、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

29、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr

B、80km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:C

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead

Answer:A

31、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

32、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

33、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

35、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

36、When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer:N

37、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

39、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

41、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

43、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he can avoid rear-end collision.

Answer:N

44、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

45、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

46、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B、intersection guide line

C、lane connection lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

48、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

49、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the head light

C、turn on the left-turn signal

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

50、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

湖北驾校一点通英文版 相关内容
内蒙古驾照考试科目四英文版 河北科目一考试英文版 天津考驾照科目一有英文版 湖南驾照考试科目四英文版 安徽驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 宁夏考驾照的英文单词 浙江驾考科目四英文版题库 浙江驾考英语版书 广西英语c1考试 黑龙江英文考驾照用语 甘肃外国人考科目四 英文 湖南英文驾考科目4 海南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 贵州英文版考驾照 广西科目四考题英文版 江苏外国人考科目一 英文

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>