元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

上海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

2、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

3、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for animals

B、watch for wildlife

C、Wildlife Sanctuary

D、Large-scale farms

Answer:A

5、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

6、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

7、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

8、childrens passage

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

10、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

11、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

12、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the floor and the front fans work

B、air internal circulation

C、air external circulation

D、the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

14、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

16、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

17、Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

19、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

21、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

23、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

Answer:N

24、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

25、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A、6 months

B、12 months

C、2 years

D、3 months

Answer:B

26、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

27、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

28、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

Answer:Y

29、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

Answer:Y

30、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

31、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

32、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

33、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Stop immediately

C、Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

34、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

37、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

38、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer:N

39、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

40、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

41、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

42、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

43、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high

B、engine cooling system malfunction

C、engine lubrication system malfunction

D、engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

44、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

45、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y

46、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

47、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

48、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

49、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

50、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

上海驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 相关内容
上海英文驾考书 福建驾考宝典有英文版吗 广西驾考英语版题库book 安徽英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广东驾考科目四英语 吉林2020科目四考题英文版 陕西英文驾考科目4 江西科目一有英文版吗 海南驾考科目四英语版书 黑龙江英文版考驾照 广西驾考英语版PDF题库 辽宁英文驾考书 青海2020科目一考试英文 山东英文驾考科目四app 河南驾照科目四英文版题库 甘肃英文驾考题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>