元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 福建驾考宝典英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

福建驾考宝典英文版题库

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

2、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

3、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

8、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

9、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

10、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

Answer:Y

11、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

12、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

13、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

Answer:Y

14、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、county road No.

C、township road No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:C

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

18、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

19、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left

B、no right turn

C、intersection warning

D、speed and run straight

Answer:C

20、A driver should stop on the expressway at once to have a rest when he feel tired.

Answer:N

21、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

22、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

23、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

24、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

25、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

26、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

29、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

30、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

31、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

32、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

33、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

34、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A、The far left lane

B、The second left lane

C、The far right lane

D、The third left lane

Answer:A

35、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

36、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

37、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

38、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

39、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.

Answer:Y

40、A driver should buckled up before the vehicle moves.

Answer:Y

41、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

42、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

43、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A、There are more vehicles

B、The red light is on

C、The green light is on

D、Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C

44、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

46、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、Y-shaped intersection ahead

B、separate road ahead

C、only left or right turn ahead

D、merging with both sides ahead

Answer:C

47、It lights to indicate enabling the floor and the front windscreen fan.

Answer:Y

48、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

49、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、passing by the right side

B、passing by the left side

C、running to right side

D、running the roundabout

Answer:D

福建驾考宝典英文版题库 相关内容
黑龙江英语c1科目四考试 天津2020科目四考题英文版 湖北驾考科目四英语版书 重庆驾考科目一英语版书 山西驾考宝典有英文版吗 云南英文驾考科目四app 吉林英文驾考科目4 重庆考驾照的英文单词 河南科目一有英文版吗 辽宁驾考科目四英文版题库 浙江英文驾考科目4 新疆科目四英文版题目 上海英文驾考app 浙江英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 黑龙江科目四有英文版吗 浙江2020科目四英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>