元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 四川英文版考驾照
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

四川英文版考驾照

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

3、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

4、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

5、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

6、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

7、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

8、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

9、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

11、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

12、Driving a motorized vehicle in the city road which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

13、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A、They move slowly

B、They like to get together and look on

C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D、All the above

Answer:C

14、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

15、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

16、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

17、What kind of marking is the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、auxiliary marking

B、warning sign

C、prohibitive marking

D、indicative marking

Answer:C

18、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

19、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

20、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

21、If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

22、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y

23、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

24、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

25、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

26、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closly by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

27、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、multi-crossing of railway and road

D、yielding the train with care

Answer:C

29、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

30、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn

B、going straight or left turn

C、going straight or changing to left lane

D、left turn or U turn

Answer:B

32、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

34、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

35、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

36、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

37、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn left

C、go straight or turn left

D、turn left or turn right

Answer:A

38、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights

B、switch of the low beam lights

C、master switch of vehicle lights

D、the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

39、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

40、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

41、How to do when encountering slow-moving vehicles in front?

A、follow the vehicles in front

B、occupy the opposite lane to overtake

C、borrow the lane from right side to overtake

D、overtake from both sides as will

Answer:A

42、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A、Even lower tire pressure

B、Increases resistance to the vehicle

C、Tire blowout

D、Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

43、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

Answer:Y

44、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

45、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

46、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

47、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

48、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

49、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

四川英文版考驾照 相关内容
湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 辽宁驾校一点科目一英文版 陕西科目一英文版模拟 甘肃科目四有英文版吗 北京外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 安徽科目四英文版练习题库 黑龙江英文驾考书 贵州外国人考科目一 英文 北京驾考科目一英语 江苏考驾照科目一有英文版 吉林驾考科目三英文 浙江驾考科目四英语版书 福建驾考英语版题库book 2020科目四英文版 四川外国人考驾照科目一 甘肃驾照科目四英文版题库

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>