驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 英文驾考科目4
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

英文驾考科目4

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

2、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

3、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

4、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

5、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

6、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

7、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

8、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

9、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

10、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y

11、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

12、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

13、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

14、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y

15、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

16、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

17、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

18、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

20、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

21、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:A

22、What should the driver pay attention to in this situation?

A、Pedestrians passing behind the vehicle

B、Pedestrians passing in front of the vehicle

C、Public buses suddenly reversing

D、Public buses suddenly setting off

Answer:B

23、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

24、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

25、The leading cause of this accident is that the driver failed to make sure that it was safe to reverse before doing so.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

27、Mr. Tao drove a midsize bus with 33 passengers. At the spot of 163 kilometers on the South Xuping Expressway, the bus clashed at a speed of 120 kilometers per hour with Mr. Ans minibus parked without any warning signs on the inside lane, due to breakdown after an accident. The midsize bus overturned after collided with the guardrail on the right-hand side. As a result of the accident, 16 people were killed and 15 injured. What are the main illega acts of the two drivers?

A、Mr. Tao carried more passengers than permitted

B、Mr. Tao exceeded speed limit

C、Mr. An failed to place any warning signs in accordance with relevant stipulations

D、Mr. An was illegally parked

Answer:ABC

28、The sign on the right warns of a continuous downhill section ahead.

Answer:N

29、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

30、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

31、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

32、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

33、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

34、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

35、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

36、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

37、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y

38、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

39、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer:A

40、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

41、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

42、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

43、When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer:Y

44、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass

C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line

D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front

Answer:C

45、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.

Answer:N

46、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

47、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

48、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

49、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

50、As shown in the flash, the motor vehicle chooses a correct way to pass through the level crossing.

Answer:Y

英文驾考科目4 相关内容
中国人在外国考驾驶证在中国能用吗 老外考中国驾照难吗现在 外国人驾校 陕西驾照科目一英文版题库 辽宁科目四英文版题目 广西科目一有英文版吗 江西考驾照科目四有英文版 广东科目四英文版题目 辽宁外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 山东考驾照科目四有英文版 陕西英语c1考试 云南驾考科目四英语版PDF 四川驾考科目一英语版书 湖北考驾照科目四有英文版 西藏驾照科目四英文版题库 贵州驾考英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>