元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河南科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河南科目四考题英文版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?

A、Speeding

B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings

C、Exceeding carrying capacity

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:A

2、What should be checked before driving?

A、No parts need to be checked

B、Whether the tires have been cleaned

C、Where the spare tire is placed

D、The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer:D

3、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

4、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

5、The sign on the right warns of three or more winding roads ahead.

Answer:N

6、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

7、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

8、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N

9、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

10、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:N

11、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

12、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians

B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible

C、Retain a normal speed

D、Slow down and prepare to stop

Answer:D

13、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that the lanes ahead will merge to the left side.

Answer:Y

14、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

15、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

16、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

17、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Continuously sound the horn

B、Pass quickly

C、Pass at a lower speed

D、Bypass from either side

Answer:C

18、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.

Answer:N

19、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

20、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

21、When a motor vehicle equipped with ABS makes an emergency brake, the driver can tread the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

22、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

23、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

24、When braking, the steering will become impossible if the front wheels are blocked

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

26、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

27、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

28、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

29、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

30、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

31、When carrying a wounded person in a coma, rescue personnel should try to let the unconscious person remain in the supine position.

Answer:N

32、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

33、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

35、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

37、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Go ahead along the middle line of the road

B、Continuously sound the horn

C、Speed up and overtake

D、Pay attention to the actions of such pedestrians

Answer:D

38、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

39、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

40、When driving a motor vehicle not equipped with the anti-lock braking system(ABS), what should the driver do if he/she brakes on a road covered by ice and snow?

A、Gently or intermittently depress the brake pedal

B、Depress the brake pedal as on other roads

C、Violently depress the brake pedal

D、Suddenly depress the pedal with force

Answer:A

41、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

42、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

43、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

44、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?

A、Overtaking

B、Stopping

C、Making a U-turn

D、Reversing

Answer:ABCD

45、The signs on each side warn of changes in road alignment ahead.

Answer:Y

46、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

47、Which one of the following ways to pass this intersection is correct?

A、Turn left or right

B、Drive straight or turn left

C、Turn left

D、Drive straight or turn right

Answer:D

48、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

49、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

50、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

河南科目四考题英文版 相关内容
青海科目四有英文版吗 西藏驾考科目四英语 江西科目一考试英文版 青海2020科目四考题英文版 陕西科目四英文版模拟 山东科目四有英文版吗 福建关于考驾照的英语 江西科目四考试英文版 贵州只认识英文可以考科目一吗 贵州2020英文驾考PDF题库 辽宁英语c1考试 海南科目四英文版练习题库 科目一英文版在哪里找 北京驾考科目四英语 宁夏英文驾考题库PDF电子版 河北考驾照科目一有英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>