元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东英文驾考题库PDF电子版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东英文驾考题库PDF电子版

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.

A、Continuously and strongly depress

B、Intermittently and strongly depress

C、Continuously and gently depress

D、Intermittently and gently depress

Answer:D

2、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.

Answer:N

3、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

4、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、less than 30m from gas station

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

5、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

7、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

8、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

9、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.

A、Turn on the head light and keep driving

B、Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side

C、Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving

D、Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place

Answer:D

10、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A、Not reduce speed

B、Stick to the center of the road

C、Speed up

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

11、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.

Answer:N

12、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

13、When a vehicle enters a two-way tunnel, the driver should turn on ________.

A、The hazard lights

B、The high beam light

C、The fog light

D、The width light or the low beam light

Answer:D

14、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

15、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

17、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

18、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

19、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

20、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

22、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

23、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

26、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

28、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer:D

30、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

31、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

32、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

Answer:N

33、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.

A、Unchanged

B、Irregular

C、Longer

D、Shorter

Answer:D

34、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the head fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

35、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、leftt and right turn

C、no leftt and right turn

D、no right turn

Answer:B

37、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

Answer:Y

38、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

39、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

40、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

41、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

43、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

44、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、tunnel entry

B、observatory

C、mind side wind

D、wind vane

Answer:C

46、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

47、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

48、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

49、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

50、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

山东英文驾考题库PDF电子版 相关内容
甘肃外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 上海驾校一点通英文版 黑龙江英文版考驾照 重庆英文驾考app 天津英文驾考题库PDF电子版 贵州英语c1科目四考试 安徽驾考英语版题库book 上海考驾照科目一有英文版 天津外国人考科目四 英文 山西英文版考驾照 河北科目四英文版题目 福建英文版考驾照 湖南科目四英文版题目 湖北科目四英文版 湖南英文驾考科目四app 天津考驾照科目一有英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>