元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江英文驾考科目四app

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

2、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

3、When encountering an emergency on a highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

Answer:Y

4、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N

5、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

6、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

7、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

8、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

9、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N

10、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver should follow them closely.

Answer:N

11、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

12、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.

Answer:N

13、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A、Downshift before reducing speed

B、Downshift after reducing speed

C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D、Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

14、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

15、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

16、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

17、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

19、When the windscreen of a motor vehicle on the highway is cracked by flying rocks or debris which makes visibility poor, the driver should reduce speed gradually, turn on the hazardlamps, drive to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow and stop there.

Answer:Y

20、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

21、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

22、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

23、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?

A、Stand on the leeward side

B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire

C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible

D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames

Answer:B

24、The sign on the right indicates that sounding the horn is prohibited here.

Answer:N

25、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

26、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

27、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

28、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

29、The sign on the right warns of a non-motor vehicle lane.

Answer:N

30、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

31、When such circumstances happen suddenly, drivers should reduce speed in a timely fashion or stop to yield.

Answer:Y

32、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

33、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

34、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

35、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

36、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

37、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

38、Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A、High-beam

B、Low-beam

C、Hazard lamps

D、High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer:D

39、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

40、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

41、In this situation, motor vehicles are permitted to stop temporarily at bus stations.

Answer:N

42、The white solid line on the right side of the road indicates the boundary of a driving lane and crosswalk.

Answer:N

43、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Improper driving

Answer:B

44、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

45、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

46、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

47、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

48、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction

B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside

C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there

D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower

Answer:D

49、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

50、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

黑龙江英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
宁夏驾考科目四英语版书 驾照科目四英文版题库 云南外国人考科目一 英文 内蒙古外国人考科目一 英文 北京驾考科目四英语 江西驾照考试科目四英文版 北京科目四英文版在哪里找 甘肃驾校一点科目一英文版 上海驾照科目四英文版题库 黑龙江驾照考试科目四英文版 江苏科目四英文版练习题库 天津科目一有英文版吗 甘肃科目一考题英文版 安徽科目四英文版题目 甘肃外国人考驾照科目一 陕西外国人考驾照科目四

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>