元贝驾考网

加入收藏
元贝驾考

您现在的位置:元贝驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西2020科目一考试英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
单机版下载
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
摩托车英文题

山西2020科目一考试英文

2020年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库加微信:jsyst2007

1、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m

B、10m

C、50m

D、30m

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway entry ahead

B、expressway ending ahead

C、expressway beginning ahead

D、expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

3、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

4、Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

Answer:N

5、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D、Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

6、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

7、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

8、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

9、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

10、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

12、In a vehicle that has safety belts, the driver should request the passengers to buckle up.

Answer:Y

13、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

14、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a snowy day, the driver should turn on _______.

A、The head and tail fog light

B、The reserve light

C、The high beam light

D、The hazard lights

Answer:D

15、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N

16、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y

17、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

19、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.

Answer:Y

20、The red car can run in this lane.

Answer:N

21、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closly by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

22、When passing through an overflowing road, a high gear should be used to pass rapidly.

Answer:N

23、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A、turn signals

B、reverse light

C、contour light

D、hazard light

Answer:A

24、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

25、It displays the current engine speed is 6000 rev / min.

Answer:N

26、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

27、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

28、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、vehicle license

B、qualification certificate

C、ID card

D、pass paper

Answer:A

29、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not bukled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

30、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving wen he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

31、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

33、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、section narrows on both sides

B、section for speed test

C、section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D、pay attention to keeping distance

Answer:D

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

36、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger

B、windscreen wiper

C、the hazard lights

D、devices of lights and signals

Answer:B

37、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

38、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver‘s head when there is a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

39、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

40、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and yield

B、variable lane

C、separated road

D、two-way traffic

Answer:D

42、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

43、Which is correct in this kind of intersection?

A、make a U turn along the left lane

B、cannot make a U turn

C、make a U turn through the middle lane

D、make a U turn inside the intersection

Answer:B

44、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park

B、emergency stopping

C、parking space

D、passing bay

Answer:D

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

47、This sign warns the driver to run slowly with care and beware of the vehicles from horizontal road.

Answer:Y

48、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A、less than 2 years

B、less than 3 years

C、less than 7 years

D、more than 7 years

Answer:D

49、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A、enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B、enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C、pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D、change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

山西2020科目一考试英文 相关内容
江西驾考科目一英语 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目四 云南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 黑龙江科目四英文版题目 甘肃驾照科目四英文版题库 山东科目四英文版题目 广西关于考驾照的英语 上海外国人考科目四 英文 河北英文版驾考宝典 湖南驾校一点科目一英文版 浙江科目四英文版在哪里找 青海驾照考试科目一英文版 湖北科目一有英文版吗 黑龙江科目四考题英文版 广西驾校一点通英文版

Copyright © 2019-2020 元贝驾考 版权所有 我们的网址 http://www.yuanbeijiakao.net

%>