驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东英文驾考科目4
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东英文驾考科目4

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

2、When driving on a damp and slippery road, drivers should avoid using the emergency brake to his/her best ability.

Answer:Y

3、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Cutting speed or stopping to yield

B、Driving along the center of the road

C、Keeping a normal speed

D、Approaching vehicles by taking the opposite lane

Answer:A

4、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

5、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

6、When making a turn on a mountainous road, drivers should cut speed, sound the horn and drive along the right side.

Answer:Y

7、What should the driver do to ensure the motor vehicle passes the level crossing safely?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over

B、Stop, look, and pass

C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly

D、Slow down, look and pass slowly

Answer:C

8、Drivers may turn right at the intersection when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

9、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A、Use a long-sounding horn

B、Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C、Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer:C

10、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

11、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y

12、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N

13、When leaving an expressway, drivers should enter the ramp after slowing down in the deceleration lane.

Answer:Y

14、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

15、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N

16、This sign warns that the section ahead is under traffic monitoring.

Answer:Y

17、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

18、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

19、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do to pass at an even speed without stopping?

A、Use the handbrake

B、Press the clutch pedal

C、Press the brake pedal

D、Use the accelerator pedal

Answer:D

20、The driver should speed up to 40 kilometers per hour when he/she sees this traffic sign.

Answer:N

21、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

22、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

23、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

24、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should swiftly turn off the engine and open the hood to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

25、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

26、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y

27、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

28、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y

29、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?

A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal

B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal

C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction

D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels

Answer:B

30、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

31、What should be done by drivers in order to drive safely on the road in this condition?

A、Make a large turn on the left side of the road

B、Make a turn on the central line of the curve

C、Make a small turn on the right side of the road

D、Make a turn by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

32、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

33、When a motor vehicle breaks down on a mountain road, what should the driver do?

A、Park on a downhill section

B、Park on an uphill section

C、Park on a gentle section of the mountain road

D、Park on the crest of a slope

Answer:C

34、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

35、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

Answer:Y

36、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

37、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

38、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

39、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

40、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

41、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

42、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

43、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

44、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

45、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

46、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Drive on the right side of the road ahead

B、No entry ahead

C、One-way road ahead

D、Watch for the right-hand intersection ahead

Answer:C

47、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A、Take full advantage of driving brake

B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C、Take full advantage of parking brake

D、Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

48、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

49、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

50、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

山东英文驾考科目4 相关内容
老外考驾照科三视频教程下载 黑龙江英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖南只认识英文可以考科目一吗 外国驾照考试视频教程下载 天津考驾照科目四有英文版 上海驾考有英文版吗 甘肃科目一英文版在哪里找 河北驾考科目一英文版题库 北京英语c1科目四考试 国外人在中国考驾照要多久 驾照科目一英文版题库 广东驾校一点科目一英文版 福建科目一英文版在哪里找 内蒙古英语c1考试 浙江驾考英语版书 浙江驾考科目三英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>