驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 荆州摩托车考试英语题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

荆州摩托车考试英语题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、The width of loaded goods should ______________ from a three-wheel motorcycle.

A、not exceed 0.15 meter

B、not exceed

C、not exceed 0.20 meter

D、not exceed 0.25 meter

Answer:B

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing

B、multi-crossing of railway and road

C、grade separation level crossing

D、an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

3、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

4、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

5、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

6、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

7、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

8、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer:N

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

10、 Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

11、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.

Answer:N

12、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B、a prison term of more than 5 years

C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D、a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer:A

13、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

14、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

15、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

16、It is unsafe to ride a motorcycle by high-heel shoes.

Answer:Y

17、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

18、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

19、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

20、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

21、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.

A、Drive at a high speed for a long time

B、Control the speed by the accelerator

C、Avoid using the brake

D、Avoid loading people or cargoes

Answer:A

22、The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A、1 years

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:B

23、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.

Answer:Y

24、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

25、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A、Evading people first and then objects

B、Evading objects first and then vehicles

C、Evading vehicles first and then people

D、Evading objects first and then people

Answer:A

26、The wrong measure to use the brake of a motorcycle is to __________.

A、Simultaneously use the front and back brakes

B、Use the front brake first

C、Use the back brake first

D、Avoid using the front brake too early

Answer:B

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

28、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

29、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

30、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer:D

31、What is the max speed on muddy road?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

33、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

34、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

35、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

36、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

38、If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

39、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

40、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

41、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

42、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

43、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

44、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

45、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

46、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the motorcycle swiftly to a stop.

Answer:N

47、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

48、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A、Stop at a stipulated place

B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:D

49、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

50、Which shoud be taken along while driving?

A、vocational qualification certificate

B、ID card

C、driving license

D、work permits

Answer:C

荆州摩托车考试英语题库 相关内容
榆林外国人考摩托车驾照 南宁用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 白银外国人考摩托车驾照 周口摩托车科目四英文题库 百色摩托车考试英语理论试题 随州摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 安徽摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 扬州摩托车英语考试题 海西州摩托车驾考英语手机APP 徐州摩托车英语考试题 乌海用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 莱芜用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 福建摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 海南外国人考摩托车驾照 三亚外国人考摩托车驾照 阜新摩托车驾考英语手机APP

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>