驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、Which of the following can effectively avoid driving fatigue

A、Take a proper rest after dinner before driving.

B、Driving continuously for no more than 4 hours

C、Keep a Good Sleep

D、Do npt eat too much

Answer:ABCD

2、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No U turn at intersection

B、No changing lane from both sides

C、No left or right turn

D、No going straight

Answer:C

3、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Sharp right curve

B、Bypass from right side

C、Continuous curves

D、Sharp left curve

Answer:A

5、When driving, the driver should yield to _______.

A、Ambulance

B、Fire engine

C、School bus

D、Police car

Answer:ABCD

6、Drivers who ride motorcycles are able to not wear safety helmets.

Answer:N

7、When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer:Y

8、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、Stopping and yield line

B、Slowdown and yield line

C、Left-turn waiting line

D、Waiting to run line

Answer:A

10、When driving on a snowy day, drivers should follow the tracks on the road before them.

Answer:Y

11、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

12、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A、Drive at a normal speed

B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C、Speed up and bypass on the left

D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer:D

13、People who take a two-wheeled motorcycle should ride it by side way.

Answer:N

14、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.

Answer:N

15、Where should we choose to park?

A、Parking spaces on roads

B、Construction section

C、Crosswalk

D、Parking lot

Answer:AD

16、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle

A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar

B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar

C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar

D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar

Answer:C

17、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

18、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers may sound the horn at the proper time and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Electric bicycles may go

B、Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

21、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A、Take warming-up measures

B、Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C、Give him artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

22、The wrong method about parking is to _______.

A、Parking on a railway crossing

B、Parking on a level crossing

C、Parking on a parking lot

D、Parking on rocky sections in Mountainous Areas

Answer:ABD

23、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、Intersection

D、Ring intersection

Answer:B

24、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer:N

25、What are the hazards of drivers using cellphones or texting while driving?

A、Influencing driving operation

B、Influencing the rest of passengers

C、Failure to respond to emergencies

D、Distracted driving

Answer:ACD

26、The motorized vehicle driver may go through an intersection rapidly when there is no traffic signal

Answer:N

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Slippery section

B、Sharp curve

C、Inverse curve

D、Continuous curves

Answer:C

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Watch for long time honking

B、An unmanned level crossing

C、A manned level crossing

D、Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

29、When a motor vehicle encounters pedestrian is passing at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

30、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B、Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、Maximum speed is 40km/hr

D、40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:D

31、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、Driving at reduced speed

C、Time limit for entering

D、No entering

Answer:A

33、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

34、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

35、A light motorcycle is only permitted to carry preschoolers.

Answer:N

36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No entering the intersection

B、No right turn

C、No changing lane

D、No U turn

Answer:B

37、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.

Answer:N

38、When the vehicles cross each other at night, what should the driver do if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction always use the high beam light.

A、Continuous change lights and honk to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction

B、Turn on the high beam light

C、Reduce speed or driving on the right side.

D、Move his sight to the right side to evade the light

Answer:CD

39、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.

Answer:Y

40、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

41、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

42、Where can not park?

A、Parking lot

B、Parking spaces on roads

C、Landslide and debris flow in Mountainous Areas

D、Crosswalk

Answer:CD

43、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

44、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

45、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

46、When driving motor vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, the driver should _____.

A、Always pay attention to downstream vehicles

B、Advance at a uniform speed.

C、Avoid shifting whenever possible

D、Choosing high speed gear

Answer:ABC

47、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

48、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

49、When driving on a muddy road, what should the driver do?

A、Try to avoid using the foot brake

B、Stop and observe the road ahead

C、Avoid shifting halfway as much as possible

D、Put in low gear ahead of time

Answer:ABCD

50、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

文山用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 相关内容
渭南摩托车科目四英文题库 广安摩托车驾照考试英文题库 安阳用英文考摩托车驾驶证 酒泉外国人考摩托车驾照 鄂尔多斯摩托车驾考英语手机APP 青海摩托车科目四英文题库 宣城外国人考摩托车驾照 喀什地区摩托车驾考英语手机APP 成都外国人考摩托车驾照 鄂州用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 平顶山摩托车驾考英语手机APP 山东用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 湖北外国人考摩托车驾照 葫芦岛摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 阜阳摩托车科目四英文题库 山南摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>