驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国摩托车驾考题库英文版 >> 益阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

益阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国摩托车驾照英文题库

1、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

2、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

3、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

4、When using emergency brake, be aware of keeping the body of the motorcycle being perpendicular to the ground to avoid sideslip.

Answer:Y

5、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

6、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

7、When a motorcycle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

8、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.

Answer:N

9、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.

Answer:N

10、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

11、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer:Y

12、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

13、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

14、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

15、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

16、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

Answer:N

17、Violent wind can cause a sideways swerve to a running vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

19、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

20、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

21、At a road that has more than two vehicle lanes in the same direction, the motorcycles should use the very left one.

Answer:N

22、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

23、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Keep a long safe distance

B、Turn on hazard lamp

C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer:A

24、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

25、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

26、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、vehicle license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

27、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

28、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

29、The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:D

30、Before riding a motorcycle, the driver should wear a safety helmet and adjust the angle of the rearview mirror till he can clearly watch the left side and the right side of the back.

Answer:Y

31、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.

Answer:N

32、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

33、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

34、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

35、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

36、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

37、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

38、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

39、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

40、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

41、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.

Answer:Y

42、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

43、What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?

A、Closely follow the vehicle in front

B、Increase the safety distance

C、Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles

D、Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

Answer:B

44、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

45、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

46、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Depress the clutch and coast

C、Use the engine to brake

D、Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer:C

47、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

48、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

49、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

50、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

益阳摩托车驾照考试英文题库 相关内容
克拉玛依摩托车驾照考试英文题库 台州摩托车驾照考试英文题库 伊犁摩托车驾照理论试题英语版 眉山摩托车驾考英语手机APP 晋城摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 株洲摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 鹤壁摩托车驾照考试科目一英语题 果洛摩托车驾考英语手机APP 眉山摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 邵阳用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 大连用英语考摩托车驾照科目四 银川外国人考摩托车驾照 凯里摩托车驾考英语手机APP 云浮用英文考摩托车驾驶证 巴中摩托车驾照考试科目四英语题 贵阳外国人考摩托车驾照

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>