1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
2、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A、Downshift before reducing speed
B、Downshift after reducing speed
C、Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D、Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer:A
3、It is an illegal act for the driver to make calls while driving.
Answer:Y
4、Which is the wrong measure to avoid tire burst?
A、Reduce tire pressure
B、Check tires regularly
C、Remove foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replace tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:A
5、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
6、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A、no lable of inspection
B、no ID card
C、no lable of environmental protection
D、no vehicle registration papers
Answer:A
7、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
8、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A、less than 6hrs
B、less than 8hrs
C、less than 10hrs
D、less than 4hrs
Answer:D
9、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large truck
B、fire engine on duty
C、public bus
D、large bus
Answer:B
10、If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer:N
11、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
12、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
13、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is making a stop
B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C、the vehicle is taking a U turn
D、the vehicle is running normally
Answer:C
14、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.
Answer:Y
15、When a motorcycle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.
Answer:Y
16、A person who has not obtained driving license drives a motorized vehicle, he will be held for legal liability.
Answer:Y
17、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer:N
18、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer:Y
19、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
20、A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer:Y
21、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer:N
22、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、ID card
C、pass paper
D、qualification certificate
Answer:A
23、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
24、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
25、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A、insulin injections
B、drunken experience
C、smoking addiction
D、drug injections
Answer:D
26、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.
Answer:Y
27、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Take a low gear
C、Depress the clutch
D、Pull up the handbrake
Answer:B
28、A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer:N
29、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
30、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A、Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B、Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C、It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D、It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
31、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A、a label of keeping distance
B、a label of reminding danger
C、a label of inspection
D、a label of product qualification
Answer:C
32、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn
B、no changing to left lane
C、no turning left
D、no entering the left lane
Answer:C
33、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、police car on duty
B、large bus or large truck
C、taxis
D、public bus
Answer:A
34、The wrong measure to ride a motorcycle in summer is to __________.
A、Drive at a high speed for a long time
B、Control the speed by the accelerator
C、Avoid using the brake
D、Avoid loading people or cargoes
Answer:A
35、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
Answer:N
36、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road
B、low-lying road
C、overflowing road
D、ferry
Answer:C
37、When a motorcycle passing through an interchange discovers it has chosen a wrong route, it should immediately make a U turn from where it is or reverse to change route.
Answer:N
38、Turning on the high-beam is an effective way to improve visibility in fog weather.
Answer:N
39、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A、a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B、a prison term of more than 5 years
C、a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D、a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer:A
40、When the driver discovers that steering is stiff, the wrong measure is to ___________.
A、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as fast as possible
B、Stop at a safe place
C、Continue to drive
D、Identify the cause
Answer:C
41、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing
B、driving at reduced speed
C、time limit for entering
D、no entering
Answer:A
42、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go
B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D、non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
43、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
44、A driver should accelerate in advance to overtake then it is likely to meet with oncoming vehicles.
Answer:N
45、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer:Y
46、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______
A、a prison term of 6 months
B、a prison term of more than 1 year
C、a criminal restriction and a fine
D、a criminal detention and a fine
Answer:D
47、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B、driving wen he is exhausted
C、not buckled up while driving
D、driving after drinking
Answer:D
48、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.
Answer:Y
49、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
Answer:N
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking
B、an unmanned level crossing
C、a manned level crossing
D、multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有